Hazel Park Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hazel Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hazel Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Hazel Park Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hazel Park MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hazel Park Crime Index 88047974479.3
 
Hazel Park Violent Crimes 105572.4553.5
Hazel Park Murders 007
Hazel Park Rapes 1687.233.1
Hazel Park Robberies 31169205.8
Hazel Park Aggravated Assaults 58316.2336.5
 
Hazel Park Property Crimes 7754224.63906.1
Hazel Park Burglaries 134730.4813.2
Hazel Park Larceny/Thefts 3842093.22601.7
Hazel Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 2571400.9501.5
 
Hazel Park Arsons 1  527.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hazel Park crime collection area population of 18,345.
  • Hazel Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hazel Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hazel Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hazel Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hazel Park crime level is worse than national average.

 HAZEL PARK STATISTICS
 Hazel Park Population: 18963
 Male Population: 9352
 Female Population: 9611
 Households: 7284
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.6
Hazel Park Population
Hazel Park Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Hazel Park | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement